UM Students Earn Degrees

January 23, 2015

MISSOULA – The University of Montana had 959 students who were degree candidates for fall semester 2014. The total included 69 certificates, 154 associate degrees, 536 bachelor’s degrees, 124 master’s degrees, 11 juris doctorates and 65 doctoral degrees. There were 44 candidates for double degrees. The Montana students listed below were UM degree candidates for fall semester 2014.

An “*” after the student’s name indicates the student is expected to complete degree requirements and graduate with honors by achieving a grade-point average of 3.4 or higher. A “**” after the student’s name indicates the student is expected to complete degree requirements and graduate with high honors by achieving a 3.7 GPA or higher. 

Official awarding of a degree and any official graduation with honors or graduation with high honors designation is not made until degree candidates have completed their final term of enrollment and have met all specific requirements.

ABSAROKEE:

Ross Keogh - JD Law *

ALBERTON:

Jeffrey Watson - BSBAD Management Information Systems

ANACONDA:

David King - BA Russian

ARLEE:

Desiree Fox - MA Psychology, Wendi Jacobson - AAS Medical Information

Technology *, Cassandra Kline - AA General AA, Jason Miller - AAS Diesel

Technology

BELGRADE:

Evan Clemens - BSBAD Marketing, Caylin Johnson - BA Communication Studies

BILLINGS:

Brian Adkins - MBA Business Administration -Exter, Ashlynn Andersen - BA

English *, Alex Canton - BA Sociology, Jonathan Cantrell-Stiff - BME Music, Kaitlyn Christopher - BA English, Shelby Dolezal - BA Political Science, Joshua Friend - BA Communication Studies, Damian Gaglia - BAE Education, Kyle Gustin - BA Sociology, John Knispel - BME Music *, Lee Larson – BA English, Jennene Lyda - MS Toxicology, Allison Molin - BAJ Journalism *, Baylea O'Brien - BA English, Nicole Orrantia - AA Communication Studies, Benjamin Parks - BSBAD Marketing, Jesse Robins - BA Mathematics, Tuesday Rogers - BSM Microbiology, Clinton Root - BSF Forestry, Daniel Soria – BA History, Kristina Wilkinsonb - AA Spanish *

BONNER:

Robert O'Boyle - MA Anthropology, Jamie Tritz - BAE Education **

BOZEMAN:

Chan Carman - MA Counselor Education, Jens Dahl -Davis - BSBAD Management

Information Systems, Chad Dailey - BSBAD Finance, Megan Gibson - MPA

Public Administration, Sierra Kamplain - BA Commun Sci & Disorders *, Sierra

Kamplain - BA Commun Sci & Disorders *, Tyler Kelly - BSWB Wildlife Biology *, Jessica Kirby - BSBAD Marketing, William Kleindl - PHD Systems Ecology, Taylor Layton - BSHHP Health & Human Performance, Steven Lowery – BSBAD Management Information Systems, Jin-Ju Pomeroy - BA English, Isabel Shapiro - BA Psychology, Thomas Vincent - BFA Media Arts, Noah Visscher – BSHHP Health & Human Performance, Andrew Walker - BSF Forestry

BRADY:

Jorri Dyer - BSWB Wildlife Biology

BROWNING:

Iva Croff - BA Native American Studies, Michelle Franks - BA Sociology,

Kelli Parsons - BSBAD Management

BUTTE:

Whitney Bugni - BA History *, Ragan Carlson - BSBAD Management Information

Systems, Lauren DeWitt - BA Communication Studies, Mathew Erickson - BSWB

Wildlife Biology *, Alyssa Griner - BA Mathematics, Mark Hansen – BAS Applied Science *, Mark Hansen - CERPS Applied Science *, Samuel Hodge – BSF Forestry *, Amy Martin - BA Sociology, Kerry Powers - BAE Education *, Braydon Schilling - MA School Psychology

CARTER:

Kelsey Lippert - BA Sociology

CASCADE:

Samantha Bertelsen - BSRM Recreation Management, Neil Gebhardt - BSHHP

Health & Human Performance, Evan Rau - CERPS Journalism, Evan Rau - BAJ

Journalism

CHARLO:

Tyson Atkinson - MS Forestry

CHOTEAU:

Katherine Facklam - BA Curriculum & Instruction **, Heather Garramon - BSRC

Resource Conservation

CLANCY:

Justin Teegarden - BSF Forestry, Leslie Trudeau - MED Education Leadership

CLINTON:

Melissa Carvey - AAS Management, Mary French - MS Geography, Tessa Greene

- BA Psychology, Brian Montross - BA Biology, Beth Ryan - BAE Education

CLYDE PARK:

Kimiko Barrett - PHD Forestry, Amanda Sarrazin - BSHHP Health & Human

Performance

COLUMBIA FALLS:

Sara Christensen - BA Communication Studies *, Uriah Keller - BME Music *,

Alesia LaRoque - BAE Education **, Kristi Newton - CERPS Management, Kristi

Newton - BSBAD Management, Paul Rossi - BME Music *, Logan Sandman - BSF

Forestry

COLUMBUS:

Eric Hemphill - BSBAD Management Information Systems, Eric Hemphill - CERPS

Management Information Systems, Kelsey Stewart - BAE Education **

CONRAD:

Nathan Gage - BSBAD Accounting, Kelsey Kellogg - BSWB Wildlife Biology *

CORVALLIS:

Connie Allsop - BAE Education *, Anton Ballek - CERT Computer Aided Design,

Renea Harter - AA General AA, Steven Stroud - AAS Administrative Management, Jeffrey Zilko - AA Information Technology *

CULBERTSON:

Michael Olson - MED Education Leadership

CUT BANK:

Amanda Babcock - AS Registered Nursing, Jami Laird - MS Speech Language

Pathology

DARBY:

Nancy Schneider - AA General AA *, Diana Thomas - AA General AA *

DEER LODGE:

Chase Higle - CERT Heavy Equipment Operation, Aaron Rachie - BSBAD Marketing

DILLON:

Britany Eisenzimer - BAE Education, Janelle Handlos - EDD Education

Leadership

EAST GLACIER PARK:

Anne Grant - MS Environmental Studies

EAST HELENA:

Briana Richards - BSBAD Management, Briana Richards - CERPS Management,

Eric Spaulding - MS Computer Science

EMIGRANT:

Katharine White - MA Anthropology

ENNIS:

Ryan McNally - BSBAD Management Information Systems

EUREKA:

Loree Campbell - MA Fine Arts, Meredith Hood - EDD Counselor Educ &

Supervision, James Mepham - BME Music **, James Mepham - BM Music **

FLORENCE:

Nolan Baldwin - MPA Public Administration, Sarah Eickholt - BSWB Wildlife

Biology, Debra Fisher - BSBAD Accounting, Terra Hanks - BA Biology **,

Dain Schuhmacher - BS Geosciences *, Shelby Wenholz - BA Social Work,

Amanda Zeiler - AA General AA

FORSYTH:

Tonya Wetherelt - BA English

FRENCHTOWN:

Ana Cambero - AAS Practical Nursing, Annelise Nerison - BA Anthropology *,

Amy Olson - AS Registered Nursing, Jacob Richards - AA Undeclared

GLASGOW:

Anthony Shipman - BA Psychology, Anthony Shipman - CERPS Psychology

GLENDIVE: 

Kori Christianson - BSBAD Marketing, Dylan Dowson - CERT General AA **

GREAT FALLS:

Ariel Baker - AA Undeclared, Molly Ballock - BA Spanish, Hannah Bergman -

BA Anthropology, Joseph Burger - BSWB Wildlife Biology, Tessa Dion - BA

Psychology **, Tessa Dion - BA Psychology **, Spencer Hill - CERPS

Management, Spencer Hill - BSBAD Management, Brenna Howard - BAE Education

*, Benjamin Johnson - BS Geosciences, Robert Kalanick - BA Environmental

Studies, Jacob Knudson - BA Biology, Rachel Leathe - BAJ Journalism,

Taylor Preston - BSBAD Management Information Systems *, Lara Stanley - BA

Psychology, Adelle Thompson - BA Communication Studies **, Matthew Watkins

 - AAS Diesel Technology

HAMILTON:

Alexandra Ambelang - BA Anthropology *, Kathryn Briggs - AA Anthropology **,

Summer Bruso - BA Political Science *, Chelsea Dierzen - AA Undeclared *,

Tierney Dopp - AA General AA *, Heidi Duerr - AAS Practical Nursing *, Amber

Erdmann - AS Registered Nursing *, Kaitlin Fowler - BAE Education **,

Michael Huus - BSBAD Management, Shandra Jessop - BAJ Journalism, Afton

Jessop - BA Psychology, Caleb Kemp - BSHHP Health & Human Performance **,

Shawna Kientz - MED Education Leadership, Rachelle Leete - AAS Respiratory

Care **, Chelsea Lloyd - BA Biology *, Brandy Mattoon - AA Social Work,

Jaela McKinney - BA Sociology, Ericka Morris - AA Forestry, Nancy Valk -

AA Art **, James Wood - BA English

HAVRE:

Meghan Morris - MBA Business Administration

HEART BUTTE:

Cicily BullCalf - CERPB Public Health

HELENA:

Molly Adamson - BA Communication Studies *, Curtis Anderson - BSF Forestry,

Alexis Bentley - AAS Respiratory Care *, Lyndsie Bomar - BSHHP Health & Human

Performance, Kelsey Chambers - BSWB Wildlife Biology, Charles Churchill  -

BSHHP Health & Human Performance *, Kelsey Dalby - AAS Practical Nursing *,

Adrienne Frazier - BM Music *, Audrey Harper - BA History *, Matthew Heimel

 - MS Geography, Shelby Lang - BA Biology, Maverick Mansfield - BSBAD

Accounting, Thomas McArdle - MBA Business Administration -Exter, Jill

Melcher - MA English, Christopher Much - BSBAD Marketing, Katherine Neiman

 - AAS Administrative Management *, Niah Pennington - BSWB Wildlife Biology,

James Person - JD Law **, Alan Scheier - BA Media Arts, Jessica Stuart  -

BSBAD Management, Miranda Taylor - MED Curriculum & Instruction, Melanie

Wilson - AAS Paralegal Studies, David Wilson - AAS Management

HUSON:

Kyle Hopkins - BSWB Wildlife Biology *

JACKSON:

Toby Shepherd - BSBAD Management

JOLIET:

Kyle Boe - BSBAD Management Information Systems

KALISPELL:

Alison Armstrong - BA Biology *, Jamie Askvig - MBA Business

Administration -Exter, McKell Bennett - BSBAD Marketing, McKell Bennett -

CERPS Marketing, Cristine Boles - BME Music **, Cristine Boles - BA Music

**, Eric Brinton - BA Sociology, Brit Clark - BA History *, Jamie Eff  -

MED Curriculum & Instruction, Holly Groves - BAE Education *, Hilary Heskett

 - BSHHP Health & Human Performance **, Stephanie Hill - MED Curriculum &

Instruction, Bryan Lutgen - BSBAD Management Information Systems, Kyle

Montini - BSBAD Management Information Systems, Cory Raeth - BA Mathematics

*, Daniel White - AAS Practical Nursing *

LAKESIDE:

Jesse Melvin - AAS Energy Technology **, Jo Marne' Newton - BA Social Work

LAUREL:

Jesse Engen - BA Psychology, Stephen Hatton - BA Sociology **, Quinn

McGrath - BA Political Science -History *

LEWISTOWN:

Joel Johnson - BA Philosophy *, Gabriel King - AA General AA, Nikke

Kretschmer - BSBAD Management Information Systems

LIBBY:

Kristen Anderson - BAE Education

LINCOLN:

Lane Fleming - AAS Welding Technology *

LIVINGSTON:

Lea Christiansen - BFA Art **

LOLO:

Kaleb Barrett - AS Registered Nursing, Natalie Blake - AAS Medical

Information Technology, Adrienne DeSmet - MA Anthropology, Greg Enockson  -

AAS Respiratory Care, Mark Fuchs - MSW Social Work, Terri Griffith - BA

Social Work, Montana Hansen - AAS Respiratory Care, Celena Johnson - BAE

Education *, Jenna Kaufmann - AAS Practical Nursing **, Jeremy Leibenguth -

BSRM Recreation Management *, Christopher Patch - BA Political Science *,

Kara Pennington - AAS Paralegal Studies, Brian Sather - BSBAD Management,

Ryan Sears - BA Economics, Bridget Tinsley - MS Resource Conservation,

Zackary Wagenmann - BA Communication Studies, Danielle Webster - AAS Medical

Information Technology

LONEPINE:

Jason Subatch - BS Geosciences

MANHATTAN:

Seth Hoffman - BME Music **

MARTIN CITY:

Monica Burns - BSHHP Health & Human Performance *

MILLTOWN:

Kenneth Westphal - BA Sociology **

MISSOULA:

James Adams - BSBAD Management Information Systems, Emily Adamson - BAJ

Journalism, Erin Agner - BFA Theatre **, Othman AlQanber - BSBAD Management

Suha Al -Wahaibi - BA Biology, Nasser Alajmi - CERPS Management, Christopher Allen - BAJ Journalism, Erik Alnes - BSRC Resource Conservation **, Kate Arntz - BSBAD Marketing *,

Zachery Baker - AAS Management, Lynn Barlow - BA Psychology *, Aurora Lela

Bayless - BA Russian, Dana Beardslee - MSW Social Work, Kelseigh Beatty  -

BAE Education *, Karl Beck - CERT Information Technology, Karl Beck - AAS

Information Technology, Sienna Belcourt - CERT Information Technology,

Rosalynn Belden - AS Registered Nursing **, Andrew Bell - BSBAD Marketing,

Linda Bevilacqua - AAS Practical Nursing **, Jeffrey Bickenheuser - BSBAD

Management, Scott Billedeaux - AAS Carpentry, Christine Bilunka - BA

Sociology, Carmaleta Birdinground - BA Native American Studies, Katherine

Bishop - BSBAD Marketing, Danielle Blackford - BAE Education, Nathaniel

Block - JD Law, Adam Bloomdahl - BA Sociology, Michael Boland - AA

General AA, KiriAunna Booi - CERT Pharmacy Technology, Hope Bowler - BA

Communication Studies *, Shawn Bradshaw - BA Sociology, Travis Brakefield  -

BA Philosophy, Taylor Brambo - AA General AA, Naomi Branson - AAS

Information Technology *, Naomi Branson - AA Information Technology *, Naomi

Branson - CERT Information Technology *, Eric Braun - BSBAD Finance *,

Regina Brilz - BA Psychology, Amanda Brook - BA Psychology *, Thomas Brown

 - BSHHP Health & Human Performance, Kalyn Brown - AA General AA **, Brendan

Brown - BAJ Journalism, Matthew Bush - CERT Information Technology,

Allison Bye - BAJ Journalism **, Timothy Byrd - MACCT Accounting, Emily

Calvert - BSBAD Accounting, Nickolas Campbell - BA Anthropology, Sofia

Cardozo - BA Biology, Jonah Cardwell - AA General AA, Michelle Carey - BA

Biology, Michelle Carey - BA Biology, Kristina Carlino - BSBAD Marketing

, Bethany Catalanello - BA Social Work *, Rachel Chaphalkar - PHD Mathematics

, Sabrina Charlson - BA Psychology, Naomi Cheeney - BA Communication Studies

*, Sonja Christensen - MS Pharmacy, Buck Claesson - BSBAD Accounting,

Rebecca Clemow - BA Communication Studies, Ross Cobb - BSBAD Finance, Cara

Cocchiarella - EDD Education Leadership, Jenna Cochran - AAS Practical

Nursing *, Eric Cochran - BFA Media Arts, Joel Colbert - BSBAD Marketing,

Kenneth Colley - AA Psychology *, Zachary Collins - BSRC Resource

Conservation, Karla Colwill - BA Biology, Mitchell Colyer - CERPS

Management Information Systems *, Mitchell Colyer - BSBAD Management

Information Systems *, KyLeigh Cook - BA Political Science, Sydney Cortright

 - BA Biology, Zachary Coufal - AA General AA *, Virginia Coughlin - MFA

Creative Writing, Diana Creekmore - AAS Management, Anna Cressler - BA

Social Work *, John Cuccaro - BA Communication Studies, Mary Cyprian - MM

Music, Nisha DeAnda - AAS Medical Information Technology, David DeGarmo  -

AAS Practical Nursing *, Ryan Delaney - BSRC Resource Conservation *, Eric

Dennison - AA Physics, Rose Dickson - BA Environmental Studies **, Rose

Dickson - BA Environmental Studies **, Clay Dieffenbacher - AAS Respiratory

Care *, Jennifer Dolan - BA Biology *, Samuel Dugdale - AA Business

Administration, Joshua Eamon - AAS Energy Technology *, Chris Ecret - BSHHP

Health & Human Performance, Treyton Edinger - AAS Computer Science, Treyton

Edinger - CERT Computer Science, Kayla Edwards - BA Japanese, Eugene

Edwards - BA Fine Arts, Jay Egenhoff - BA Mathematics **, Jay Egenhoff  -

CERPS Mathematics **, Jennifer Ehlers - BA Social Work, Allyssa Eide  -

CERPS Management, Allyssa Eide - BSBAD Management, Kevin Emmerich - JD Law

, Natasha England - AA Psychology, Jasmine Epperle - CERPS Biology,

Jasmine Epperle - BA Biology, Matthew Erickson - MED Curriculum &

Instruction, Patrick Erickson - AAS Information Technology, La' Ashia Evans

 - AA Pre -Pharmacy, Eric Ferdinand - AA Health & Human Performance, Shelby

Field - AAS Medical Information Technology, Micah Fields - BA English **,

Sarah Filler - BA Psychology, Elyse Finnegan - BSBAD Accounting, Molly

Fishburn -Matthew - MPA Public Administration, Stephanie Fitzgerald - MS

Computer Science, Taylor Flores - BSBAD Marketing, Taylor Flores - CERPS

Marketing, John Ford - CERT Information Technology, John Ford - AAS

Information Technology, Michael Fowler - MS Forestry, Michael Fowler  -

CERPS Forestry, Nicholas Fry - AA Resource Conservation, Noelle Fukushima

 - AS Registered Nursing **, Kiley Gage - MA Political Science, Stephanie

Garcia - CERPS Anthropology, Stephanie Garcia - BA Anthropology, Landon

Gardner - BSBAD Management Information Systems, Christopher Garton - BA

Pre -Pharmacy, Damian Garvey - BM Music, Juliann Garza - BA Psychology,

Nancy Gass - MPA Public Administration, Amanda Gerber - BA Anthropology,

Rory Gernert - BA French *, Daniel Gibbs - BA History -Political Science,

Alexis Gibson - PHD Forestry, Kimberly Gilchrist - MS Environmental Studies

, Alexandra Ginter - BA Biology, Kelsey Glynn - BA Social Work *, Justin

Goodall - BSBAD Management, Bradley Gordon - BSRM Parks, Tourism &Rec

Management, Vernon Grant - PHD Individual Interdisciplinary, Anita Green  -

BA Sociology, Karyn Greenwood - BSWB Wildlife Biology, Katie Guffin - MS

Environmental Studies, Rory Guilfoy - BAJ Journalism, Sage Gustafson - BME

Music *, Jeremy Haacke - CERT Computer Technology **, Cory Haines - BA

Economics, Kyle Hall - BS Chemistry, Julia Hall - MED Curriculum &

Instruction, Cassie Hamlin - AAS Respiratory Care, Ciara Hansen - MA

Psychology, Christopher Hanson - MA Anthropology, Kyle Hartse - MPA Public

Administration, Joshua Harwood - AAS Food Service Management, Andrew Hauer

 - BSRC Resource Conservation, Abigail Hay - BSBAD Accounting **, Robert

Haynam - MS Systems Ecology, Christina Henderson - MBA Business

Administration -Exter, Charles Henderson Jr - MS Fish and Wildlife Biology,

Michael Henderson - CERT Computer Aided Design, Amanda Hewitt - AAS

Paralegal Studies *, Derrelyn Hewlett - AS Registered Nursing *, Cara Hiebert

 - CERPB Public Health, Joel Hill - AAS Respiratory Care **, Andrew Hinkle  -

BA Psychology **, Leslie Hittmeier - BAJ Journalism, Sinh Hoang - MBA

Business Administration, Sharon Hood - PHD Organismal Biology & Ecology,

Bristol Horton - BSHHP Health & Human Performance, Sheryl Huetter - CERT

Medical Reception, Robert Hurt - BA Geography *, Ely Indreland - BSRC

Resource Conservation, Benjamin Irey - MS Forestry, Whitney Jarosch  -

BSBAD Management Information Systems, David Jensen - BA Pre -Journalism,

Sorn Jessen - MA History, Kirtlin Jessop - BA Psychology *, Elizabeth Johns

 - BAJ Journalism *, Markki Johnston - BA Psychology, Natalie Jones - BA

Communication Studies, Kendall Jones - AA General AA, Heidi Kaneff - CERT

Information Technology, Erik Kappelman - BA Economics, Larissa Karabensh  -

AAS Practical Nursing **, Kaden Keto - BA History, Frederick Keuch - BA

Psychology, Dylan Kopitzke - BSRC Resource Conservation, Casey Kruger -

BSRC Resource Conservation, John LaMere - AAS Information Technology *, John

LaMere - CERT Information Technology *, Samantha LaMeres - AA General AA,

Danielle LaPlant - BSRC Resource Conservation, Sean Langley - CERT

Information Technology **, Kristie Langley - AAS Medical Information

Technology, Seaborn Larson - BAJ Journalism, Wyatt Larson - BA Undeclared

, David Larson - BA Political Science, Daniel LePiane - CERT Computer Aided

Design, Tayler Leavell - CERT Computer Support Specialist, Jacob Lee -

BSHHP Health & Human Performance, Steven Legreid - BSHHP Health & Human

Performance, Morganne Lehr - MS Geography, Signe Leirfallom - MS Forestry

, Jana Leligdowicz - BA Psychology, Brittany Levandowski - BAE Education,

Jessica Lewis - AAS Respiratory Care *, Zachary Lindor - BSBAD Finance *,

Lauren Linford - BSHHP Health & Human Performance **, Nicholas Littman - MS

Environmental Studies, Morgan Loya - BAE Education, Brice Lubitz - BA

Psychology, David Lusk - BFA Art, Lindsay MacKenzie - PHD Geology,

Hillary Maes - AA Pre -English, Coral Main - BSBAD Accounting, Patrick

Malahowski - CERT Information Technology **, Maura Mall - BSBAD Biology,

Nikki Manning - MA Anthropology, Jessica Manuel - MACCT Accounting, Gavin

Marsh - BA Psychology, Colin Marshall - BSBAD Management Information Systems

, Zach Martin - CERPS Geography, Rachel Maxson - BA Psychology, Dennis

McCorkle - BSF Forestry, Kindra McQuillan - MA Journalism, Calen Mehrer  -

AAS Diesel Technology, LeRoy Menahan - BFA Media Arts, Sam Mendoza - BA

Sociology, Katherine Merryman - BA Anthropology, Matthew Miller - BARTV

Radio -Television, Kenneth Miller - CERT Computer Aided Design, Adryan

Miller -Gorder - BFA Theatre **, Meagan Moberg - BA Psychology *, Heather

Monson - AS Registered Nursing *, Melissa Montague - BA Biology, Angela

Morasco - BA Biology, Caleb Morgan - AA General AA, Stephanie Morrison  -

AA General AA, Arthur Mouratidis - BA Psychology, Mary -Margaret Murphy  -

MA Anthropology, Brittany Muth - BA Political Science, Andrew Myers - MS

Geography, Elliott Natz - BAJ Journalism, Nina Neal Nemoff - AAS

Respiratory Care *, Loni Neilson - BA Drama, Matt Nelson - MA Anthropology

, Jordon Niedermeier - BAJ Journalism, Brooks Nuanez - BSBAD Management,

Sandi O'Brien - BA Anthropology *, Sandi O'Brien - CERPS Anthropology *,

Carrie O'Herron - BSHHP Health & Human Performance **, Laice O'Malley - CERPS

Communication Studies *, Laice O'Malley - BA Communication Studies *, Lauren

O'Neill - AAS Practical Nursing, Susan Ocean - MA Psychology, Matthew Olds

 - BSRC Resource Conservation, Garrett Olson - CERPB Accounting, Garrett

Olson - MBA Accounting, Michael Orford - BS Computer Science, Maria Osorio

 - BSBAD Management, Penelope Oteri - JD Law, Morgan Overholtzer - AA

General AA **, James Padgett - BA Communication Studies, Lincoln Palmer  -

BSBAD Management *, Morgan Parsons - BSBAD Finance, Robert Peltier - MA

Anthropology, Tyler Pennewill - AAS Information Technology **, Tyler

Pennewill - CERT Information Technology **, Tanner Peters - BSRM Parks,

Tourism &Rec Management, Pamela Peterson - BSHHP Health & Human Performance

**, John Pickhardt - BSHHP Health & Human Performance *, Aaron Polich - BA

Psychology, Donya Postorino - AAS Medical Information Technology **, Lynze

Proctor - BSBAD Management, Tashina Racine - BA Biology, Rhonda Ramsey  -

AS Registered Nursing, Avi Rascoe - MS Neuroscience, Julia Ratliff - BAE

Education *, Charlotte Rauthe - AAS Practical Nursing, Rick Regh - JD Law

, Megan Richardson - MA Anthropology, Christopher Riedel - BA History,

Kalynn Robinson - BA Psychology, Brandon Robson - BAE Education, Dylan

Rodwick - BA Drama, Casey Rogers - BAE Education, Amy Rogers - BSHHP

Health & Human Performance, Aaron Roos - MFA Media Arts, Eric Rowell - PHD

Forestry, Jennie Rozeboom - AAS Respiratory Care *, Corey Rupkalvis - AS

Registered Nursing *, Helen Russette - MPH Public Health, Jessica Sagissor

 - AAS Practical Nursing **, Heather Salois - AS Registered Nursing,

Katharine Sampson - BSECLR Wildland Restoration **, Maelee Samsel - BA

Psychology *, Jonathan Scheidegger - AA Social Work, Sarah Schmidt - AS

Registered Nursing **, Heather Schmitt - AA Pre -Nursing, Richard Schneiter

 - CERT Information Technology, Turner Schoer - BM Music, Destiny Schoonover

 - AA Social Work, Sarah Schrader - AAS Information Technology **, Sarah

Schrader - CERT Information Technology **, Ashley Schwartzman - AA Sociology

, Adam Scolatti - BSBAD Marketing, Kevin Scott - MS Computer Science,

Stephen Scranton - BSWB Wildlife Biology, Denis Shchepakin - MA Mathematics

, William Sheehy - BA Political Science, Kevin Shroads - BA Psychology,

Matthew Shryock - AS Registered Nursing **, Nicholas Silverman - PHD Geology

, Madeline Simmel - BSHHP Health & Human Performance, Harry Simons - BA

Political Science, Jessica Simons - JD Law, Rebecca Sinichko - BA

Environmental Studies **, Clay Skeens III - BSRC Resource Conservation, Trey

Skunkcap - AAS Welding Technology, Rachel Smith - MS Forestry, Erika

Soucie - AAS Management, Cyan Sportsman - BSBAD Finance, Carl Spurgeon -

BA Media Arts **, Joseph St. Peter - MS Resource Conservation, Sadie

St.Clair - BA Biology, Caitlin Stainken - MFA Creative Writing, Brittany

Startzel - AAS Administrative Management, Brittany Startzel - CERT

Administrative Management, Scott Steiger - PHD Medicinal Chemistry,

Caroline Stephens - MS Environmental Studies, Jeffrey Stetz - PHD Fish and

Wildlife Biology, Andrew Stevenson - BA Political Science *, Tyler Swartz  -

BA Sociology, Andrew Sweet - BSBAD Marketing, Sara Thane - BA Political

Science *, Justin Thies - AAS Carpentry, Elaina Thoman - AAS Practical

Nursing, Shane Thurlo - MS Geography, Laura Tonnessen - BA Social Work,

Megan Torgerson - BA English, Ryan Torres - CERPS Marketing *, Robert Truax

 - BA Media Arts, Lindsey Tucker - BA Art **, Cheyenne Turcotte - BAJ

Journalism, Jenna Twitchell - BA Psychology **, David Tyson - MPA Public

Administration, Ennis Vaile - MA Psychology, R. VanDeventer - CERT

Management Information Systems, Kelly Vega - BSRM Parks, Tourism &Rec

Management, Josh Vetsch - CERT Information Technology, Josh Vetsch - AAS

Information Technology, Jordon VonRuden - AAS Practical Nursing *, Steven

Waggener - BA Social Work *, Joshua Wagner - BA English **, John Wagner  -

MIS Interdisciplinary Studies, Jessica Walker -Keleher - CERPFP Law, Jessica

Walker -Keleher - JD Law, Ashley Wallace - MED Curriculum & Instruction,

Cassie Ward - BSBAD Accounting, Ryan Watson - BSBAD Marketing, Adelle

Watts - BAJ Journalism, Holly Weber - AS Registered Nursing *, Mary Weidow

 - BA Social Work, Sheree Weinmeister - BAE Education, Jack Wenger - MBA

Business Administration, Laurie White - AAS Sociology *, Jacob Whitecar -

MM Music, Cody Whitmer - BFA Media Arts *, Erica Wicker - BS Geosciences,

Brittany Williams - BSBAD Management, Brittany Wilson - BAE Education *,

Jeffrey Wimett - MPA Public Administration, Nichole Woods - AAS Practical

Nursing **, Julie Woolington - BAE Education, Eben Wragge -Keller - BAJ

Radio -Television, Jacob Yahrmatter - AAS Practical Nursing *, Sara Yazdi  -

BA Commun Sci & Disorders, Scott Yearwood - AA General AA, Brian Yonts  -

BSHHP Health & Human Performance, Jasmin York - BA Mathematics *, Stephen

Youmans - BAJ Journalism

MONTANA CITY:

Cody Carter Pearce - MPA Public Administration

PENDROY:

Hillary Field - BSHHP Health & Human Performance

PHILIPSBURG:

Kevin Kanduch - BSBAD Management, Dustin Keltner - MED Education Leadership

PINESDALE:

Paige Jessop - AAS Practical Nursing *, Lillian Nuttall - AA General AA *

PLAINS:

Donald Helliwell - BSBAD Management Information Systems **, Lacey Hermiston  -

BA Art, Clarice Matt - MS Forestry

PLENTYWOOD:

Jennifer Kavon - AA Undeclared

POLSON:

Lisa Diaz - CERT Food Service Management *, Mark Garrison - MPA Public

Administration, Cali Hislop - BAE Education *, James Niblack - CERT

Administrative Management, James Niblack - AAS Administrative Management,

Kayla Rochin - BSBAD Marketing, Kayla Rochin - CERPS Marketing, Joseph

Wlaysewski - BA Geography

POTOMAC:

Dustin Perry - AAS Practical Nursing **

RED LODGE:

Quinn Edwards - CERPS Geography, Quinn Edwards - BA Geography

RONAN:

Brittany Bilile - AS Registered Nursing *, Jennifer Gardner - BA Sociology

RYEGATE:

Kelsey Cavill - BSHHP Health & Human Performance

SEELEY LAKE:

Jordan Grace - BSBAD Management *

SHELBY:

Jordan Mahr - AA General AA

SIDNEY:

Miles Netzer - BSWB Wildlife Biology *

SOMERS:

Kyle Koslosky - BA Japanese **

ST IGNATIUS:

Shaelea Gariepy - AAS Administrative Management, Anthony Yazzie - BFA Art

STEVENSVILLE:

Bridget Alfred - AAS Administrative Management, Sarah Bigley - CERPS

Psychology, Sarah Bigley - BA Psychology, Sarah Bigley - BA Psychology,

Sean Harkins - BSWB Wildlife Biology, Lucas Jones - PHD Systems Ecology,

Matthew Kirby - BSBAD Management Information Systems, Michele Noonan - CERT

Administrative Management *, Sarah Noonan - BSBAD Accounting, Michele Noonan

 - AAS Administrative Management *, Gregory Sangster - MPA Public

Administration, Gregory Sangster - CERPB Public Administration, Erin

Statler - AAS Practical Nursing *, Mark Teynor - BSWB Wildlife Biology

SUPERIOR:

Mark Daniels II - BS Computer Science, Kristina Neu - AS Registered Nursing

*

THOMPSON FALLS:

Velita Benton - BA History **, Derek Whittenburg - CERT Heavy Equipment

Operation

TROUT CREEK:

Emily LaFriniere - BFA Theatre *

TROY:

Zackery McDougall - BA Anthropology, Lacey Shaver - BA Biology

TWIN BRIDGES:

Clay Pierson - BA History

VICTOR: 

James Church - CERT General AA, Todd DeMontmorency - AAS Accounting

Technology, Tosha Gillis - AAS Sociology, Alexander Havens - BSRM Parks,

Tourism &Rec Management, Erin Rosenkrance - BA Native American Studies *

WHITEFISH:

Tanner Benedict - BSHHP Health & Human Performance **, Max Curtis - BA

Sociology, Katie Hausauer - BA Psychology, Cole Havens - BAJ Journalism,

Alexa Holliday - BA Environmental Studies, Tiffany Tate - EDD Education

Leadership, Klaire Taylor - AA Communication Studies, Sarah Williams - BAE

Education, Vita Wright - PHD Forestry

WHITEHALL:

Matthew Wideman - BSF Forestry

WORDEN:

Carly Texley - BAE Education *


Degree Acronym Key:
AA, Associate of Arts; AAS, Associate of Applied Science; ABD, All But Dissertation; AS, Associate of Science; BA, Bachelor of Arts; BAE, BA in Education; BAJ, BA in Journalism; BARTV, BA in Radio-TV; BAS, Bachelor of Applied Science; BBA, Bachelor of Business Administration; BFA, Bachelor of Fine Arts; BJ, Bachelor of Journalism; BM, Bachelor of Music; BME, Bachelor of Music Education; BPHAR, Bachelor of Pharmacy; BS, Bachelor of Science; BSAT, BS Athletic Training; BSBAD, BS in Business Administration; BSC, BS in Chemistry; BSECLR, BS in Ecological Restoration; BSF, BS in Forestry; BSHHP, BS in Health/Human Performance; BSHPE, BS in Health and PE; BSM, BS in Microbiology; BSMT, BS in Medical Technology; BSN, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; BSP, BS in Pharmacy; BSPT, BS in Physical Therapy; BSPTS, BS in Pre-Physical Therapy; BSRC, BS in Resource Conservation; BSRM, BS in Recreation Management; BSW, Bachelor of Social Work; BSWB, BS in Wildlife Biology; BSWLR, BS in Wildland Restoration; BSWT, BS in Wildlife Technology; CERPB, Certificate; CERPFP, Certificate; CERPS, Certificate; CERT, Certificate; CERTAS, Certificate of Applied Science; CORE, Core Completion; DA, Doctor of Arts; DBA, Doctor of Business Administration; DC, Doctor of Counseling; DIPL, Diploma; DMA, Doctor of Musical Arts; DME, Doctor of Music Education; DPSY, Doctor of Psychology; DPT, Doctor of Physical Therapy; DSC, Doctor of Science; DSW, Doctor of Social Work; DVM, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; EDD, Doctor of Education; EDS, Education Specialist; JD Juris Doctorate; LLM, Master of Laws; MA, Master of Arts; MACCT, Master of Accountancy; MALA, Master of Arts in Liberal Arts; MALS, Master of Arts Library Science; MAS, Master Administrative Sciences; MAT, Master of Athletic Training; MATM, MA for Teachers of Mathematics; MBA, Master Business Administration; MCSD, Master of CSD; ME, Master of Education; MED, Master of Education; MEM, Master of Ecosystem Management; MF, Master of Forestry; MFA, Master of Fine Arts; MGS, Master of General Studies; MHS, Master of Health Science; MIS, Master Interdisciplinary Studies; MLS, Master of Library Science; MM, Master of Music; MME, Master of Music Education; MP, Master of Pharmacy; MPA, Master Public Administration; MPH, Master of Public Health; MPHIL, Master of Philosophy; MRA, Master of Resource Administration; MRE, Master of Recreational Education; MS, Master of Science; MSA, Master of School Administration; MSC, MS in Counseling; MSLS, Master of Library Science; MSN, Master of Science in Nursing; MSSW, Master of Science in Social Work; MSTBS, MS Teachers of Biological Science; MSTC, MS for Teachers of Chemistry; MSTHP, MS for Teachers of Human Performance; MSTPE, MS for Teachers of Physical Education; MSW, Master of Social Work; MUS, MUS Core Completion; PHARMD, Doctor of Pharmacy; PHD, Doctor of Philosophy; SJD, Doctor of Juridical Science

 

Contact: UM Registrar’s Office, 406-243-2995, .